Conference Organizing Committee

Chairs
Luca Giannessi and Michele Svandrlik

Program Committee Chairs
Giovanni De Ninno and Simone di Mitri

Editor in Chief
Ivan Andrian

LOC Coordinators
Giuseppe Penco and Annamaria Accettulli

 

International Executive Committee

Stephen Benson (TJNAF)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie (Synchrotron SOLEIL)
Aharon Friedman (Ariel University)
John N. Galayda (Princeton, PPPL)
Luca Giannessi (INFN & Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste)
Ryoichi Hajima (QST)
Hiroyuki Hama (Tohoku University)
Zhirong Huang (SLAC)
Heung-Sik Kang (PAL/POSTECH)
Vladimir N. Litvinienko (Stony Brook University & BNL)
Brian McNeil (Strathclyde University)
Dinh C. Nguyen (SLAC)
Britta Redlich (Radboud University)
Sven Reiche (PSI)
Joerg Rossbach (DESY & Hamburg University)
Oleg A. Shevchenko (BINP)
Hitoshi Tanaka    (RIKEN SPring-8 Center)
Richard P. Walker (Diamond Light Source)
Juhao K. Wu (Duke University)
Zhentang Zhao (SARI)



FEL Prize Committee

Zhirong Huang (SLAC), Chair
Bruce Carlsten (LANL)
Mikhail Yurkov (DESY)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie (Soleil)
Hiroyuki Hama (Tohoku Un.)


Scientific Program Committee

Giovanni De Ninno and Simone Di Mitri (Chairs)

Agostino Marinelli (SLAC)
Alberto Lutman (SLAC)
Alex Lumpkin (FNAL)
Alexander Zholents (ANL)
Atoosa Meseck (HZB)
Avi Gover (Tel-Aviv Univ.)
Bruce Carlsten (LANL)
Carlo Callegari (Elettra)
Chao Feng (SINAP)
Claudio Masciovecchio (Elettra)
Daniele Cocco (LBNL)
David Dunning (STFC)
Dong Wang (SINAP)
Eduard Prat (PSI)
Eléonore Roussel (CNRS)
Erik Hamsing (SLAC)
Evgeny Schneidmiller (DESY)
Fernando Sannibale (LBNL)
Flavio Capotondi (Elettra)
Frank Stephan (DESY)
Gianluca Geloni (EU-XFEL)
Heung-Sik Kang (PAL)
Hideoki Ohgaki (IAE)
Huaidong Jiang (SINAP)
Jan Gruenert (EU-XFEL)
Jang-Hui Han (PAL)
Jia Qika (USTC)
Juhao Wu (SLAC)
Kiyoshi Ueda (Tohoku Un.)
Laura Badano (Elettra)
Marie Labat (SOLEIL)
Martin Beye (DESY)
Massimo Ferrario (INFN-LNF)
Mathias Vögt (DESY)
Oleg Schevchenko (BINP)
Rasmus Ischebeck (PSI)
Roseanne J. Sension (Un. of Michigan)
Ryochi Hajima (QST)
Sandra Biedron (UNM)
Sara Thorin (MAX IV)
Sebastien Boutet (SLAC)
Simona Bettoni (PSI)
Stephen Benson (TJNAF)
Steven Russell (LANL)
Sverker Werin (MAX-IV)
Svitozer Serkez (EU-XFEL)
Takashi Tanaka (RIKEN Spring-8)
Toru Hara (RIKEN Spring-8)
Vladimir Litvinenko (BNL)
Ying K. Wu (DUKE)
Young Jeong (KAERI)
Yuantao Ding (SLAC)

 

Student Grant Committee

Agostino Marinelli (SLAC)
Giuseppe Penco (Elettra, Chair)
Joerg Rossbach (DESY & Hamburg University )
Zhentang Zhao (SARI)